Acknowledgements awarded at Honors Night & KY’s 109th Annual Ball

Bronze shield:

Event Concept of the Year – KYL70
Phenomenon of the Year – Hernesaaren Näädät
Community Builder of the Year – EnerKY
Subject Club of the Year – ISM

Miniature flag:

Arttu Aine

Miniature pennant:

Timo Saarinen

Badge of dedication:

Saku Haataja
Katariina Ollari
Aleksi Romakkaniemi
Matilda Saarinen
Sakari Lääperi
Elettra Virtanen
Silla Aaltonen
Roope Paju
Elisa Jokinen
Marko Laakso
Marja Karvinen
Iina Ryhänen
Kari Karttunen

Activity badge:

Elina Anttalainen
Niklas Pitkänen
Miki Joakim Christian Toivonen
Iiris Savolainen
Mikko Hiltunen
Simo Lehto
Rebecca Adrianzen
Mia Lundström
Eero Laurinsilta
Olli-Markus Savolainen
Aapo Huotari
Usva Koivumäki
Topi Ronkainen
Tommi Bergström
Laura Tiensuu
Essi Pelttari
Juhani Seppä-Lassila
Emilia Ammondt
Pihla Kivihuhta
Tommi Koivisto
Aleksi Huhtamäki
Pauliina Taatila
Touko Aroheikki
Julia Hakulinen
Paavo Nissinen
Tuomas Rautiainen
Heidi Riihimäki

Community badge:

Kaisu Gummerus
Ronja Kouvo
Ari Piik
Jutta Virtanen
Nina Ihalainen
Fady Koivuaho
Elna-Maria Sahlman
Eeva Malmi
Sara Hyttinen
Kaisa Mäkikangas
Heidi Koponen
Henrik Liimatainen
Peter Gaggl
Jaakko Kivistö
Iida Nenonen
Rasmus Ylinen
Tuomo Veivo
Emilia Eräpolku
Lauri Hallavo
Vesa Pulkkinen
Arttu Leinonen
Aaro Parkkinen
Liisa Raudasoja
Lei Xu
Mikael Alexander Karppinen
Aarre Tuokko
Saku Virtanen
Simo Ryynänen
Taneli Kontiainen
Tuomas Ansamaa
Riikka Kangas
Anette Nikola
Julia Vasama
Rasmus Mäkinen
Anna-Rosa Lehto
Anni Kammonen
Anni Tammenmaa
Antero Myllymäki
Pettiina Niiranen
Antti Perttula
Petra Hovi
Pauli Pihlajamäki
Juuso Kiviranta
Eero Kaikkonen
Otso Tenhunen
Elina Toivanen
Essi Lepistö
Karoliina Kujala
Lauri Kaipainen
Maija Saari
Linnea Anttila
Jana Jakimtchouk
Kia Tuominen
Jenni Tuominen
Linda Laakkonen
Antti Pöllänen
Roman Romanovich
Jemina Härkälä
Miikka Talja
Miska Tirronen
Johanna Löf
Joonas Jumisko
Minka Sukanen
Aino Haapamäki
Jonni Laine
Mikhael Koufos
Mikael Malmivaara
Kiti Kainulainen
Henna Issakainen
Göksu Sarigöl
Dinesh Sharma
Jani Koskinen
Niko Ylä-Poikelus
Milo Sillanpää
Janne Laitila
Neea Salonen
Otro Onkalo
Janne Vikelä
Kim Kanerva
Johanna Hytönen
Mikko Ilmonen
Otto Pyrhönen
Mia Johansson
Patrik Tuokko
Bettiina Räsänen
Artturi Hannula
Antto Jokelainen
Niko Korpua
Phuong Vu
Antti Eerolainen
Samera Siri Pöyhölä
Anton Pirinen
Pilvi Luukkainen
Sampo Yrjö-Koskinen
Samuli Poikkimäki
Santeri Toivanen
Annika Hartzell
Sara Klossner
Pontus Mauno
Sasu Äijälä
Pyry Virtanen
Anna Ahlstrand
Teresa Hakala
Markus Nieminen
Tiina Vaahtio
Tiina Vähäsalo
Tomi Saarikko
Tomi Salo
Rene Kivilaakso
Aleksi Holopainen
Nina Zhao
Riikka Tuomi
Tuomas Olavi Soutukorva
Tuomas Rinkineva
Tuukka Vettenranta
Aku Kajan
Valtteri Viippola
Veera Nippala
Aksel Hermanson
Vesa Saarikoski
Aki Pöntinen
Aino Piirtola
Aino Maria Samela
Vilma Kumpula

Teacher of the year:

Max Finne

Grant from the KY Alumni:

KYppendales

Grant from aTalent:

Jury