fbpx

Acknowledgements awarded at Honors Night & KY’s 108th Annual Ball

Bronze shield:

KUJ (KY-EXIT & Beta-test) – Event Concept of the Year

KY-SKI – Community Builder of the Year

Lörs-KY – Phenomenon of the Year

MIB – Subject Club of the Year

Miniature flag:

Kari Karttunen

Miniature pennant:

Rafla staff

Dean Ingmar Björkman

Badge of merit:

Karri Tuominen

Badge of dedication:

Katariina Helin
Nicole Grekov
Topias Pesonen
Iida Suhonen
Maija Kirveennummi
Riikka Nieminen
Ella Oksala
Pauliina Holm
Topi Soivio
Teemu Riipi

Activity badge:

Aaro Suhonen
Akintayo Oyebola
Anna Halsas
Anna Toiviainen
Arto Mäkinen
Arttu Lääkkölä
Aura Hemminki
Egzon Delija
Elias Ahokanto
Elina Sertti
Elina Susanna Rytkönen
Elisa Jokinen
Emma Koskinen
Etel Mirjam Niemelä
Eve Sipilä
Fredrik Aardemäe
Hannu Kykylä
Heikki Helaniemi
Helena Viinanen
HOANG PHUONG THY NGUYEN
Iida Pajari
Iina Sintonen
Iiro Halinen
Ilari Hyttinen
Ina Häkkä
Jaakko Kuivanen
Jasmina Olivia Anttila
Jasper Mäkelä
Joel Kulikoff
Jukka-Pekka Forsberg
Kari Karttunen
Kati Hautakoski
Krista Kuuttiniemi
Laura Nikola
Lauri Heikki Lanni
Leo Huovila
Linda Veijola
Mari Väisänen
Marja Pauliina Karvinen
Matias Koivusalo
Max Puttonen
Meri Ikäheimo
Mimmi Kuusisaari
Minna Jaakkola
Nelli Ahti
Nicholas Stevens
Nora Jarner
Ohto Pentikäinen
Oliver Martikainen
Olli Kangas
Paula Malka
Pauliina Puputti
Pietari Turunen
Saara Maunula
Saku Haataja
Sampo Hyvönen
Saramaria Ritala
Silla Aaltonen
Sini Muttonen
Terhi Törrönen
Tiia Penttinen
Tiiariikka Vihko
Tiina Hahto
Tommi Hänninen
Totti Tyynilä
Tuomas Juho
Aleksi Juuti
Venla Lonka
Ville Koikkalainen

Community badge:

Aapo Huotari
Aldar Mukharaev
Aleksi Löytynoja
Anette Hämäläinen
Anna Engström
Anna Mali
Antti Kiiski
Antti Pöllänen
Eero Laurinsilta
Eeva Lauritsalo
Elias Tuori
Elina Hakkarainen
Elisa Aho
Ellen Järnefelt
Elsi Erkko
Hanna Uusitalo
Harri Konola
Helmi Erkamo
Henriikka Hoikka
Hoai Van Chu
Jarkko Kosunen
Jasmin Kontinen
Jenna Helena Lackbergh
Joona Kallioranta
Juho Ylimartimo
Kaiku Kettunen
Khoa Dinh
Kim-Jonas Pellikka
Laura Auhto
Laura Tiensuu
Laura Torniainen
Leena Tasala
Leevi Lindgren
Maija Arimo
Markus Hämäläinen
Matti Karjalainen
Mia Lundström
Mikael Honkaniemi
Miki Toivonen
Mikko Hiltunen
Minna Lehtinen
Niko Korpua
Olli Matias Copeland
Olli-Markus Savolainen
Oskari Vikman
Paavo Nissinen
Patrik Juhani Pölönen
Pauliina Taatila
Pyry Päivärinta
Rebecca Adrianzen
Roni Hakola
Sachie Yoshizumi
Salla Haaparanta
Samuel Rastas
Sara Dahl
Sara Emilia Metsänen
Saska Kasperi Karsi
Sini Luostarinen
Sofia Kekäle
Susanna Purhonen
Tapio Lattu
Taru Hakkarainen
Totte Taavitsainen
Tuomas Rautiainen
Usva Koivumäki
Valtteri Viitala
Waltteri Vuorimaa
Ville Nevasuo
Vivika Viikari
Väinö Tyynilä

Teacher of the year:

Jari Melgin

Grant from the Alumni Guild:

Akystic

Grant from aTalent:

Aalto Marketing Society

Permission to use KY Ribbon granted for non-KY members:

Sari Rautiainen

Lasse Kaartinen

Konsta Huuki

 

Congratulations to all recipients of the acknowledgements!

You can check the criteria for the acknowledgements here.